How can we help?

Click to download a PDF brochure

I'd like a demo

Click to request more info about Coyote

I'd like more information

Please click an option

For Acquisition Teams

Acquisition Teams love Coyote because it lets you analyse investment opportunities quicker and get a real-time view of your acquisition pipeline.

For Asset Managers

Asset Managers love Coyote because it displays all of your property data in a way that makes it easy to manage portfolios and assets.

For Property Managers

Property Managers love Coyote because it combines your in-house property management data with information stored in clients’ systems, allowing consistent reporting and real-time client access.

Privacy policy

Coyote Group Ltd (“We“) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This is the privacy policy for coyotesoftware.co.uk (“Site”). The Site is operated by Coyote Group Ltd (we, us and our).

This policy (together with our terms and conditions and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting and using the Site, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Coyote Group Ltd of 10 Queen Street Place, London EC4R 1AG. Our main trading address is The Monument Building, 11 Monument Street, London, EC3R 8AF.

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time by changing it on the Site. This privacy policy came into effect in April 2018.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our Site or by corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you use our Site, apply for a job (speculatively or not) and when you report a problem with our Site. The information you give us may include your name, address, email address and phone number.

Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our Site we may automatically collect the following information:

  • technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; and
  • information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. In this case we will have informed you when we collected that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this Site. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, analytics providers) and may receive information about you from them.

Cookies

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers downloaded onto a device when the user accesses certain websites. Cookies allow a website to recognise a user’s device. Cookies may store user preferences and other information, and can be used to gather anonymous analytics that help improve websites based on how people use them. Most browsers accept cookies automatically.

Our Site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Site and also allows us to improve our site. For more information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us. We will use this information:

  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information and services that you request from us;
  • to provide you with information about other services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;
  • to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (email or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, you can tell us not to use your information in this way by following the unsubscribe instructions on any communications sent to you. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us using the contact us details at the end of this privacy policy.
  • to notify you about changes to our service; and/or
  • to ensure that content from our Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

  • to administer our Site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
  • to improve our Site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • as part of our efforts to keep our Site safe and secure;
  • to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you; and/or
  • to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our Site about goods or services that may interest you or them.

Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

Disclosure of your information

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you;
  • Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others; and/or
  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our Site.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;
  • If Coyote Software Ltd or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets; and/or
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Coyote Group Ltd, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

We may disclose statistics about visitors to the Site in order to describe our services to prospective partners and other reputable third parties and for other lawful purposes, but these statistics will include no personally identifiable information.

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you is sent to and stored on secure servers located in the United Kingdom and may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA“). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.  You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at The Monument Building, 11 Monument Street, London EC3R 8AF.

Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy.

Contact

Please submit any questions you have about these terms and conditions or any problems concerning the Site to us at:

Coyote Group Ltd           

The Monument Building        

11 Monument Street         

EC3R 8AF

Thank you for visiting our Site.

How can we help?

Click to download a PDF brochure

I'd like a demo

Click to request more info about Coyote

I'd like more information

Please click an option